Legal notices

Website Publisher

RESASOL

850 Route de la plage sud 40660 Messanges
Telephone: +33 (0)558482200
Email: contact@resasol.com
Activity: Call-centre activities (8220Z)
SIRET: 804 002 939 000 10
Share capital: €15,000.00
NAF Code: 8220Z
RCS: Dax B 804 002 939
Intracommunity VAT: FR39 804002939
Publication director: Lucas LAFITTE

Marketing

RESABEST

850 Route de la plage sud 40660 Messanges
Telephone: +33 (0)558482200
Email: contact@resasol.com
Activity: Travel Agency (7911Z)
SIRET: 804 003 754 000 12
Share capital: € 10,000.00
NAF Code: 7911Z
RCS: Dax B 804 003 754
Intracommunity VAT: FR59 804003754

Design, development and hosting 

MOUSTIC MULTIMEDIA SARL

2 avenue du Commandant Lysiack
17440 Aytré

Legal information


The entire website is covered by French law regarding copyright and intellectual property rights. Pursuant to the law of 11 March 1957 (art. 41) and the Intellectual Property Code of 1 July 1992, any partial or total reproduction of this website for public use is strictly prohibited without the express prior authorisation of SASU RESASOL and would constitute an infringement punishable under articles L335-2 et seq. of the Intellectual Property Code.

The items appearing on this website, such as logos, sounds, images, photographs, videos, texts, animations, programmes, graphic charter, utilities, databases, software, are the property of their respective owners and are protected by the provisions of the Intellectual Property Code. The user is prohibited from infringing the intellectual property rights relating to these items and in particular from reproducing, representing, changing, adapting, translating, extracting and/or reusing a qualitatively or quantitatively substantial part of them by any process whatsoever.
In accordance with article 34 of the French Data Protection Law no.78-17 of 06/01/1978, you have the right to access, modify, rectify and delete any personal data. To exercise this right, please write to the publisher mentioned above.

Cookies:

Browsing the website www.resasol.com is likely to cause the installation of cookie(s) on the user’s computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not identify the user, but which makes it possible to record information relating to the navigation of a computer on this website. The data collected in this way is intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the website and is also intended to enable various visit frequency measurements.

Refusing to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. However, the user has the possibility of configuring his or her computer to refuse the installation of cookies. Depending on their browser, they can proceed as follows:
With Firefox: In the browser menu, click on the Tools menu, then go to the Options tab and then to the Privacy tab.
Set the Retention Rules to: use custom settings for history and clear the Accept Cookies tick box.
With Chrome: Click on the menu icon (symbolised by three vertical dots) in the upper right-hand corner of the browser, then click Settings, and then click Show advanced settings. In the “Privacy” section, click on Content Settings, you can choose to block cookies.
With Internet Explorer: Click on the menu icon (symbolised by three horizontal dots) in the upper right-hand corner of the browser, then click Settings, and then click Show advanced settings. Click on Block all cookies in the "Cookies” section.
With Safari: Click on the menu pictogram (symbolised by a toothed wheel) at the top right of the browser and then click on Preferences. Select the Security tab. Click on Never in the "Accept Cookies” section.

Privacy policy

We take all steps we reasonably consider necessary to ensure that your information is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and the Cookies. Only our establishment is the recipient of your personal information. This information (in individual or aggregated form) is never passed on to third parties. We ensure that your personal data remains accurate and up to date. However, you are required to inform us of any changes to your personal data and other information (such as changes to your contact details).

Although we take these steps to ensure the security of your information, you should be aware of the many information security risks that exist and take appropriate precautions to help you protect your information. The nature of the Internet is such that we cannot guarantee the security of any information you transmit to us electronically and any transmission of information is at your own risk.
You may withdraw consent regarding the use of your data at any time by sending an email to the following address: donnees-clients@resasol.com. You can request information regarding your personal data that we hold about you at any time, and ask us to correct or delete it.